Weathia: Resurrection: Difference between revisions
added the logo |
Tag: Undo |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div style="position:relative; width:95%; height:fit-content; margin:auto;object-fit: cover;"><div class="fluidimg" style="position:relative; width:100%; height:250px; overflow:hidden; mask-image:linear-gradient(to right,transparent,black 15% 85%, transparent); display:flex; align-items:center; opacity:70%; border:4px solid var(--theme-header-1); border-width: 4px 0;"> | <div style="position:relative; width:95%; height:fit-content; margin:auto;object-fit: cover;"><div class="fluidimg" style="position:relative; width:100%; height:250px; overflow:hidden; mask-image:linear-gradient(to right,transparent,black 15% 85%, transparent); display:flex; align-items:center; opacity:70%; border:4px solid var(--theme-header-1); border-width: 4px 0;"> | ||
<choose> | <choose> | ||
<option>[[File:ApplesWeathiaPoster.png]]</option> | <option>[[File:ApplesWeathiaPoster.png|link=]]</option> | ||
</choose> | </choose> | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div class ="imagedropshadow" style="position:absolute; width:100%; display:flex; justify-content:center; height:fit-content; top:175px;">[[File:WeathiaResurrectionTitleTransparent.png|350px|link=|]]</div> | <div class ="imagedropshadow" style="position:absolute; width:100%; display:flex; justify-content:center; height:fit-content; top:175px;">[[File:WeathiaResurrectionTitleTransparent.png|350px|link=|]]</div> | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
{{Quote|Behind this plane of light, there is a place of rebirth, of new beginnings.}} | <br> | ||
{{Quote|Behind this plane of light, there is a place of rebirth, of new beginnings.|[[Kagutsuchi|####]] in [[Spring of Rebirth]]}} | |||
</center> | </center> | ||
'''Weathia: Resurrection''' | '''Weathia: Resurrection''' was a campaign that took place in [[Weathia (world)|Weathia]]. It was was run from '''August 7th, 2022''' to '''April 30th, 2023''' by [[User:JD|JD]] and was succeeded by [[Weathia: Final Crisis]]. | ||
== Player Characters == | == Player Characters == | ||
<gallery mode=packed> | |||
BilboIcon.png|[[Bilbo Swaggens]]|link=Bilbo Swaggens | |||
CordaiteIcon.png|[[Cordaite]]|link=Cordaite | |||
DuskIcon.png|[[Vaela|Dusk]]|link=[[Vaela|Dusk]] | |||
EldufarIcon.png|[[Eldufar Rasden]]|link=Eldufar Rasden | |||
ErdoganusIcon.png|[[Erdoganus]]|link=Erdoganus | |||
FBRIcon.png|[[Frederick B. Richardson]]|link=Frederick B. Richardson | |||
LuthIcon.png|[[Luth Helwind]]|link=Luth Helwind | |||
MalusIcon.png|[[Malus]]|link=Malus | |||
QuillIcon.png|[[Quill Yor Zelf]]|link=Quill Yor Zelf</gallery> | |||
== List of Sessions == | === Cameo Characters === | ||
<gallery mode=packed> | |||
MordeIcon.png|[[Morde]]|link=Morde | |||
Placeholder.png|[[Rous]]|link=Rous | |||
</gallery> | |||
== List of Weathia: Resurrection Sessions == | |||
Please note that the dates are in YYYY.MM.DD format so that it can be sorted numerically. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! # !! Session Name !! Date | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || [[Welcome to Weathia]] || 2022.08.07 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || [[The Blacklight Archive]] || 2022.08.11 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || [[The Emperor of Electricia]] || 2022.09.04 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || [[Mayhem at New Arcli]]|| 2022.09.11 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || [[The High Priest]] || 2022.09.18 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || [[Hail Chaos]] || 2022.09.25 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || [[A Return to Cresenmyst]] || 2022.10.01 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || [[Onward to Snacia]] || 2022.10.09 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || [[The Monastery of Yosuga]] || 2022.10.16 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || [[A Son and His Father]] || 2022.10.30 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || [[Chaos's Gambit]] || 2022.11.06 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || [[Pawnbreakers]] || 2022.11.13 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || [[Through Jungle and Mountain]] || 2022.11.20 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || [[Breaking Silence]] || 2022.11.27 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || [[When Ends Meet]] || 2022.12.04 | |||
|- | |||
| - || [[Weathia Intermission II]] || 2022.12.30 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || [[Welcome Back to Weathia]] || 2022.12.11 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || [[Rogue's Lament]] || 2022.12.22 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || [[A Route of Remembrance]] || 2022.12.23 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || [[Agony of a Warlock]] || 2023.01.06 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || [[A House Divided]] || 2023.01.14 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || [[Confession and Confrontation]] || 2023.01.21 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || [[A Forge Lord Against a Horde]] || 2023.01.28 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || [[Besieged]] || 2023.02.04 | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || [[Booming Bravery]] || 2023.02.11 | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || [[Versus]] || 2023.02.18 | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || [[Trials of the Heart]] || 2023.02.25 | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || [[Saxes and Taxes]] || 2023.03.05 | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || [[Silver Linings]] || 2023.03.11 | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || [[Free Range and Grass-Fed]] || 2023.03.19 | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || [[Blanket Statements]] || 2023.03.25 | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || [[The Bloodied Hand]] || 2023.04.01 | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || [[Cutting Loose]] || 2023.04.08 | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || [[Wafflin' About]] || 2023.04.15 | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || [[A Black Horizon]] || 2023.04.22 | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || [[Spring of Rebirth]] || 2023.04.30 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Campaigns]] | |||
[[Category:Weathia]] | |||