no linky |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
== List of Sessions == | == List of Sessions == | ||
Please note that the dates are in YYYY.MM.DD format so that it can be sorted numerically. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ List of Weathia: Resurrection Sessions | |||
|- | |||
! # !! Session Name !! Date | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || [[Welcome to Weathia]] || 2022.08.07 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || [[The Blacklight Archive]] || 2022.08.11 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || [[The Emperor of Electricia]] || 2022.09.04 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || [[Mayhem at New Arci]] || 2022.09.11 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || [[The High Priest]] || 2022.09.18 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || [[Hail Chaos]] || 2022.09.25 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || [[Onward to Snacia]] || 2022.09.25 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || [[A Return to Cresenmyst]] || 2022.10.01 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || [[The Monastery of Yosuga]] || 2022.10.9 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || [[A Son and His Father]] || 2022.10.16 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || [[Chaos's Gambit]] || 2022.10.30 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || [[Pawnbreakers]] || 2022.11.13 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || [[Through Jungle and Mountain]] || 2022.11.20 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || [[Breaking Silence]] || 2022.11.27 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || [[When Ends Meet]] || 2022.12.04 | |||
|- | |||
| - || [[Weathia Intermission II]] || 2022.12.30 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || [[Welcome Back to Weathia]] || 2022.12.11 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || [[Rogue's Lament]] || 2022.12.22 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || [[A Route of Remembrance]] || 2022.12.23 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || [[Agony of a Warlock]] || 2023.01.06 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || [[A House Divided]] || 2023.01.14 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || [[Confession and Confrontation]] || 2023.01.21 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || [[A Forge Lord Against a Horde]] || 2023.01.28 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || [[Besieged]] || 2023.02.04 | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || [[Booming Bravery]] || 2023.02.11 | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || [[Versus]] || 2023.02.18 | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || [[Trials of the Heart]] || 2023.02.25 | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || [[Saxes and Taxes]] || 2023.03.04 | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || [[Silver Linings]] || 2023.03.11 | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || [[Free Range and Grass-Fed]] || 2023.03.19 | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || [[Blanket Statements]] || 2023.03.25 | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || [[The Bloodied Hand]] || 2023.04.01 | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || [[Cutting Loose]] || 2023.04.08 | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || [[Wafflin' About]] || 2023.04.15 | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || [[A Black Horizon]] || 2023.04.22 | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || [[Spring of Rebirth]] || 2023.04.30 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 23:32, 13 March 2025
“ Behind this plane of light, there is a place of rebirth, of new beginnings. „
Weathia: Resurrection is a campaign that takes place in Weathia (World). It is succeeded by Weathia: Final Crisis and was run from August 7th, 2022 to April 30th, 2023.
Player Characters
- Bilbo Swaggens
- Quill Yor Zelf
- Eldufar Rasden
- Luth Helwind
- Vaela
- Malus
- Cordaite
- Erdoganus
- Frederick B. Richardson
List of Sessions
Please note that the dates are in YYYY.MM.DD format so that it can be sorted numerically.

